The council of hope and moving for the future!! Chungcheongnam-do council is making it.

history

2018. 07. 3 - The opening of the 11th council (42members)

The opening of the 11th council

The 11th council members were in the 7th National and Local Election elected for 42 members from 93 candidates (including 4 proportional). 1,011,922 voters(58.1%) of all 1,740,413 voters voted. The 11th council was opened and composed on 7, 3, 2018.

Election day | Membership | Term | Session

June 13, 2018 | 42 members (including 4 proportional)
July 1, 2018- June 30, 2022 (4 years)

2014. 07. 2 - The opening of the 10th council (40members)

The opening of the 10th council

The 10th council members were in the 6th National and Local Election elected for 40 members from 89 candidates (including 4 proportional). 916,276 voters(55.7%) of all 1,644,554 voters voted. The 10th council was opened and composed on 7, 2, 2014.

Election day | Membership | Term | Session

June 4, 2014 | 40 members (including 4 proportional)
July 1, 2014- June 30, 2018 (4 years)

2010. 07. 12 - The opening of the 9th council (45members)

The opening of the 9th council

The 9th council members were in the 5th National and Local Election elected for 40 members from 132 candidates (including 4 proportional). 901,863 voters(56.5%) of all 1,595,587 voters voted. The 9th council was opened and composed on July 12, 2010 with 5 education committee members.

Election day | Membership | Term | Session

June 2, 2010 | 45 members (including 4 proportional and 5 education committee members) | July 1, 2010- June 30, 2014 (4 years) | the 235th session ~

2006. 07. 12 - The opening of the 8th council (38members)

The opening of the 8th council

The 8th council members were in the 4th National and Local Election elected for 38 members from 130 candidates (including 4 proportional). 838,224 voters(55.8%) of all 1,503,240 voters voted. The 8th council was opened and composed on July 12, 2006.

Election day | Membership | Term | Session

May 31, 2006 | 38 members (including 4 proportional) | July 1, 2006- June 30, 2010 (4 years) | the 197th session ~

2002. 07. 09 - The opening of the 7th council (36members)

The opening of the 7th council

The 7th council members were in the 3rd National and Local Election elected for 36 members from 77 candidates (including 4 proportional). 760,468 voters(56.1%) of all 1,397,105 voters voted. The 7th council was opened and composed on July 9, 2002.

Election day | Membership | Term | Session

June 13, 2002 | 36 members (including 4 proportional) | July 9, 2002- June 30, 2006 (4 years) | the 161st - 196th session

1998. 07. 09 - The opening of the 6th council (55members)

The opening of the 6th council

The 6th council members were in the 2nd double election for the local head and council members elected for 36 members from 78 candidates (including 4 proportional). 707,780 voters(60.4%) of all 1,343,633 voters voted. The 6th council was opened and composed on July 7, 1998.

Election day | Membership | Term | Session

June 4, 1998 | 36 members (including 4 proportional) | July 9, 1998- June 30, 2002 (4 years) | the 121st - 160th session

1995. 07. 11 - The opening of the 5th council (55members)

The opening of the 5th council

The 5th council members were in the 1st double election for the local head and council members elected for 61 members from 165 candidates (including 6 proportional). 910,465 voters(71.7%) of all 1,270,138 voters voted. The 5th council was opened and composed on July 11, 1995.

Election day | Membership | Term | Session

June 27, 1995 | 61 members (including 6 proportional) | July 8, 1995- June 30, 1998 (3 years) | the 93rd - 120th session

1991. 07. 08 - The opening of the 4th council (55members)

The opening of the 4th council

The city and county councils were opened on April 15, 1991, and the 4th council member election was held in 5 cities and 15 counties across the province, on June 20, 1991. The local council which had been halted due to the 5.16 Military Coup was revived in 30 years. From 184 candidates, 55 members were elected with the competition rate of 3.3 to 1. 813,730 voters (68.9%) of all 1,180,314 voters voted. The historic opening was held on July 8 with entire members in the Main hall.

Election day | Membership | Term | Session

June 20, 1991 | 55 members | July 8, 1991- July 7, 1995 (4 years) | the 54th - 92nd session

1960. 12. 21 - The opening of the 3rd council (48members)

The opening of the 3rd council

The 4.19 civil revolution caused the ruling Liberal Party to collapse, and the Democratic Party took over the government. The 3rd council election was held on December 12, 1960. From 1,137,184 voters, 781,935 voters (68.8%) voted. 48 members were elected from 188 candidates with the competition rate of 3.9 to 1. In the first local head election which was held on December 29 Lee Gi-se (4th head) was elected. However, barely into the 3rd Council's six-month operation, the local autonomy system was put to end due to the Military Coup which took place on May 16, 1961.

Election day | Membership | Term | Session

December 12, 1960 | 48 members | December 12, 1960- May 16, 1961 (5 months) | the 51st - 53rd session

1956. 09. 01 - The opening of the 2nd council (45members)

The opening of the 2nd council

The 2nd council election was held on August 13, 1956. From 720,673 voters, 626,575 voters (86.9%) voted. From 123 candidates, 45 people were elected with the competition rate of 2.7 to 1. The local head was appointed as the 1st Council.

Election day | Membership | Term | Session

August 13, 1956 | 45 members | August 13, 1956- December 11, 1960 (4 years and 4 months) | the 23rd - 50th session

1952. 05. 20 - The opening of the 1st council (46members)

The birth of the 1st council

On March 10, 1952, during the Korean War, the 1st Chungcheongnam-do council election was held in constituencies of 1 city and 14 counties. From 916,288 voters, 719,78 (78.5%) voters voted. The 1st 46 council members were elected from 128 candidates with the competition rate of 2.8 to 1.

Election day | Membership | Term | Session

May 10, 1952 | 46 members | May 10, 1952- August 12, 1956 (4 years and 3 months) | the 1st - 22nd session


주소 및 연락처, 저작권정보

맨위로이동